Apt 102
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Infinity pool Rooftop pool Heated swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Sports activities Tennis court Table tennis | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Shuttle Airport shuttle |
| Meeting facilities Meeting/ Banquet facilities | Child-friendly Children's pool Children's play area Game room | Air conditioning |
To enjoy your vacation in Parnamirim, stay at the spacious 1-bedroom Apt 102 Parnamirim, which is 4.9 km from Giant Cashew Tree and around 10 minutes by car from Praia de Cotovelo. Wi-Fi and parking are also available at this 116 m² apartment.
Barreira do Inferno Launch Center Air Force Base is 2.5 km from the apartment.
Furnished with soundproof windows, Apt 102 consists of a patio and a balcony and features comforts like air conditioning. In order to enhance guests' leisure time, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels are provided. A separate toilet and a shower are also featured in the bathroom.
The property is equipped with self-catering facilities, including a kitchen with kitchenware. For both a convenient and relaxing stay at the apartment, guests can take advantage of a minibar. Apt 102 is right near Recanto Do Garcia, a place to dine at. A Jacuzzi at this accommodation will contribute to a more enjoyable stay. If you're drawn to sports, table tennis, bike riding, and bicycle trips available at the apartment are sure to delight.
- Local attractions
- Foguete Ariane2.8 km
- Praia de Cotovelo2.7 km
- Cotovelo Beach2.3 km
- Cajueiro de Pirangi3.5 km
- Real Adventure1.5 km
- Trilha do Projeto Tamar150 m
- Barreira do Inferno Launch Center2.5 km
- Giant Cashew Tree4.9 km
- Airports
- Augusto Severo45 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Infinity pool
- Rooftop pool
- Heated swimming pool
- Beach umbrellas
- Sun loungers
- Garden area
- Jacuzzi
- Fitness centre
- Tennis court
- Table tennis
- Open-air bath
- Shallow end
Services
- Airport shuttle
- Laundry
- Dry cleaning
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Shops/Commercial services
- Meeting/ Banquet facilities
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Patio
- Terrace
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's pool
- Children's play area
- Game room
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Apt 102?
Guests of this spacious Apt 102 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Giant Cashew Tree, placed 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Barreira do Inferno Launch Center Air Force Base (2.5 km) as well as Praia de Cotovelo (2.7 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apt 102?
At Apt 102, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
Which spa facilities does this spacious Apt 102 provide?
On-site, guests of this spacious Apt 102 can relax with a Jacuzzi.